Content added Content deleted
(resized pic and changed link to ingredient catalog) |
|||
Line 1:
<templatestyles src="https://wiki.veloren.net/wiki/User:Ajima/MyStyle.css" />
===
<div class="flex-container">
|+''"Tightly packed pieces of leather to endure all weather."''▼
<div style="width:183px; border: none">
! rowspan="9" |[[File:Veloren Rawhide Armor Set.png|246x246px]]▼
{| style="height: 220px; padding:0px; background-color: none;"
|-
▲
|-
|{{RowLow}}
|}
</div>
<div class="Stats">
{{StatsHeader}}
|[[Rawhide Belt]]||2x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Simple Leather]], 2x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Leather Strips]]||None
|1
Line 18:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|[[Rawhide Bracers]]||3x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Simple Leather]], 2x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Leather Strips]]||None
Line 26:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|[[Rawhide Chestpiece]]||10x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Simple Leather]], 4x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Leather Strips]]||None
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|[[Rawhide Cloak]]||3x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Simple Leather]], 2x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Leather Strips]]||None
Line 42:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|[[Rawhide Pants]]||8x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Simple Leather]], 4x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Leather Strips]]||None
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|[[Rawhide Shoes]]||3x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Simple Leather]], 2x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Leather Strips]]||None
Line 58:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|[[Rawhide Shoulderpads]]||8x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Simple Leather]], 6x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Leather Strips]]||None
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|0
|-
|Rawhide Armor
|37x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Simple Leather]], 22x [[Ingredients Lists#Leathers|Leather Strips]]
|
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|0
|}
</div>
</div>
[[Category:Armor Sets]]
<references />
|
Revision as of 08:47, 8 October 2022
Rawhide Armor
"Tightly packed pieces of leather to endure all weather." |
Low |
Name | Ingredients | Tools Requires | Armor | Stun Rez[1] | Max Energy[2] | Energy reward[3] | Crit power | Stealth[4] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rawhide Belt | 2x Simple Leather, 2x Leather Strips | None | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Rawhide Bracers | 3x Simple Leather, 2x Leather Strips | None | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
Rawhide Chestpiece | 10x Simple Leather, 4x Leather Strips | None | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Rawhide Cloak | 3x Simple Leather, 2x Leather Strips | None | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Rawhide Pants | 8x Simple Leather, 4x Leather Strips | None | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
Rawhide Shoes | 3x Simple Leather, 2x Leather Strips | None | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
Rawhide Shoulderpads | 8x Simple Leather, 6x Leather Strips | None | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
Rawhide Armor | 37x Simple Leather, 22x Leather Strips | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
- ↑ In game file, this is the poise resilience. It protects you against four buffs : interrupted, stunned, dazzed and knocked down.
- ↑ Increase your max energy bar.
- ↑ You gain more energy when hitting enemies with some of your skills. Currently it's the basic attack (left mouse) but it will change later.
- ↑ Limit the detection range of hostile NPCs and allow to sneak around. However it won't work if your are in front of the hostile NPCs vision.